Men's Haircut
Regular cuts, scissor cuts, tapers and textured crops built around your head shape.
- Regular haircut$50
- Skin fade$55
- Cut + beard trim$65
- Skin fade + beard trim$70
All our services at 650 S Grand Ave, with prices and times that match our online booking. Tap a service for details, or book it directly.
221 Google reviews · Mon – Sun, 9:00 AM – 8:00 PM


Prices match our online booking. Some salon services vary with length and thickness — confirmed before we start.

Cuts, fades, beard work and color from barbers who start every service with a consultation.
Regular cuts, scissor cuts, tapers and textured crops built around your head shape.
Low, mid, high, skin, taper and drop fades — blended clean.
Shape, length and sharp lines, with a hot towel finish.
Gray blending and root touch-ups in natural dark shades.
Cut, beard, full-face wax, gold-mask facial and hot & cold steam.

Cuts, color, balayage and styling from our women’s team — in the same DTLA studio.
Pixies, bobs, layers, blunt cuts and bangs — most with a blow dry.
Single process, full color and full bleach, priced by length.
Hand-painted color that grows out softly.
Foil highlights for brighter, defined color.
Sleek, bouncy or soft waves for short or long hair.
Waves and curls for women and men, by length.
Smooth, frizz-free hair that dries faster.

Quick finishing services you can add to any hair appointment.
A 45-minute facial to deep-clean, calm and refresh.
Nose, ears and cheeks, or a full-face wax.
Precise brow shaping in about 20 minutes.
Lifted, curled natural lashes for weeks.
| If you want… | Book | Time | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| A clean-up of your usual cut | Regular men's haircut | 45 min | $50 |
| The sharpest, shortest sides | Skin fade | 50 min | $55 |
| Cut and beard to match | Cut + beard trim | 1 hr 10 – 1 hr 15 min | $65 – $70 |
| Less gray, natural look | Men's hair color | 55 min | $65 |
| Everything in one visit | VIP grooming | 1 hr 40 min | $130 |
| Soft, low-upkeep color | Balayage | By consultation | By length |
| Smooth, frizz-free hair | Keratin treatment | 2 – 4 hr 30 min | $100 – $400 |
| Event-ready hair today | Blowout | 30 – 40 min | $45 – $65 |
| Lifted natural lashes | Lash lift & lamination | 1 hr | $120 |
Cut, beard, full-face wax, gold-mask facial and hot & cold steam in one appointment.
Learn moreA barber at your home, hotel, office or venue — up to 7 haircuts per visit.
Learn morePlanned timing and consistent styles for the groom and the whole party.
Learn moreConsultation and cut in Persian — آرایشگر فارسیزبان در مرکز لسآنجلس.
Learn moreExplain your cut in Spanish — barbero que habla español en DTLA.
Learn moreConsultation in Russian — барбер, говорящий по-русски, в центре LA.
Learn moreYes. Mahbod Style has a barbershop and a women’s hair team in the same studio, plus facials, waxing, threading and lash lifts.
Yes. Add both when you book online, or call (213) 545-6507 and we’ll line them up.
Yes. Our website prices match our online booking. Length-based services are confirmed before we start.
Yes — our house call barber comes to homes, hotels, offices and venues in Downtown LA and nearby.